Class Teacher List (Senior)

Senior School

Class Teachers & Standby Class Teachers : 2016-17

 

Class R. No. Location Sec Initial and name of Class Teacher Initial and name of Standby Teacher Class Reps Non - CT
VI 44 FF-NB A BMJ Ms B Manjula ASH Mr. Atul Sharma HRB LMR - Middle School 
45 FF-NB B NEH Ms Neha Ahuja GND Mr. Gopinath Dwivedi             Co-ordinator
46 FF-NB C BHD Ms Bhoomika Dabas ASH Mr. Atul Sharma SKB - MIS, CCE
41 GF-NB D HRB Ms Harshita Bakshi DMR Mr. Dipankar Majumdar  
42 GF-NB E IND Ms Indu Sharma RKS Mr. Rohit Sharma DBM - Co-ordinator School 
VII 37 SF-MB A DVN Ms Divya Nath PST Ms. Pooja Sethi PRS               Functions
38 SF-MB B SHT Ms Shruti RKS Mr. Rohit Sharma MNM - Exam Incharge(XI-XII)
47 SF-NB C PRS Ms Preeti Parashar DMR Mr. Dipankar Majumdar ASN - Exam Incharge (VI-X)
48 SF-NB D ADK Ms Amandeep Kaur MDY Mr. Md Yameen PST - Examination
49 SF-NB E MKS Mr Mahesh Kr Sharma MDY Mr. Md Yameen VPS- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
VIII 32 SF-MB A HIR Ms Hira Irfan SHW Ms. Shashi Walia HIR AKG- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
33 SF-MB B LNS Ms Lysanmma VJT Ms. Vyanjana Tyagi BRL- HOD English
34 SF-MB C MNP Ms Meenakshi Pal NNG Ms. Nishu Nigam ANR - House Master
35 SF-MB D PRK Ms Prabha Kathait SHW Ms. Shashi Walia SHD - House Master
36 SF-MB E KAN Ms Kanika Kaushik GND Mr. Gopinath Dwivedi SMJ - House Master
IX 12 GF A SKJ Ms Savitha KJ NMM Ms. Namita Mamgain SDR NNG - House Master
28 SF-MB B ALK Ms Alka Kaushal ANB Ms. Anuradha Bhatt  
29 SF-MB C DEG Ms Devika Gaur ANR Mr. A N Roy TMG - Art Education
30 SF-MB D SDR Ms Swati Dhingra NNG Ms. Nishu Nigam RKS - Art Education
31 SF-MB E MBK Ms Manbeer Kaur VJT Ms. Vyanjana Tyagi DMR - Art Education
X 19 FF-MB A RGT Ms Ruchi Gupta SMJ Ms. Soumya Jain MTN AKL - Art Education
20 FF-MB B DAT Ms Divya Tyagi ANB Ms. Anuradha Bhatt ASH - Art Education
21 FF-MB C RSP Ms Rashmi Puri NMM Ms. Namita Mamgain SRS - Art Education
22 FF-MB D MTN Ms Mithun Sarkar PST Ms Pooja Sethi AHG - Art Education
27 SF-MB E PNM Ms Poonam Saha MEK Ms. Megha Kalia  MDY - Work Experience
XI 14 FF-MB A ACD Ms Aanchal Dewan SHD Ms. Shomita Gosh SHB KPS - Phy Education
15 FF B VNS Ms Vineti Sethi MEK Ms. Megha Kalia  CBS - Phy Education
16 FF C NER Ms Neelam Ruhil SBR Ms. Sumita Balram MPP - Phy Education
17 FF D SHB Ms Shubhra Bhatnagar ASN Ms. Ashma Sriram RMJ - Phy Education
18 FF E SJT Ms Sujeet Chikara BRL Ms. Bindia Rajpal MKR - Phy Education
XII 7 GF-MB A HMS Ms Himani Sharma SMJ Ms. Soumya Jain VJM  
6 GF-MB B VJM Ms Vandana Malik ASN Ms. Ashma Sriram IHM - Librarian
5 GF-MB C GTR Ms Geeta Parashar SBR Ms. Sumita Balram SNP - Librarian
4 GF-MB D MNG Ms Manisha Goyal MNM Ms Manju Malhotra Non - CT : ANB,GND, SBR, NMM, MEK
3 GF-MB E PKC Ms P K Chahataray BRL Ms. Bindia Rajpal
Audio On
"All my life through, the new sights of nature made me rejoice like a child.~ Marie Curie "