MISSION AAVISHKAAR – 2014
INTER SCHOOL SCIENCE COMPETITION – 03 MAY 2014
RESULTS
EVENT
|
FIRST PRIZE
|
SECOND PRIZE
|
THIRD PRIZE
|
SYMPOSIUM A
|
S23
K.R.MANGLAM WORLD SCHOOL, G.K.-2
|
S30
D.A.V.SCHOOL, SECTOR-14, GURGAON
|
S27
MAHARAJA AGRASEN MODEL SCHOOL, CD-BLOCK, PITAMPURA
|
1. Anik Hasija
|
1. Navneet Kaur
|
1. Bipin Kalra
|
2. Aashna Arora
|
2. Aakriti Malhotra
|
2. Karan Goel
|
SYMPOSIUM B
|
S16
VEDA VYASA D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, D-BLOCK, VIKASPURI
|
S3
SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN
|
S6
BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA
|
1. Poornima
|
1. Nilay Chaya
|
1. Aradhna Gupta
|
2. Aastha Sharma
|
2. Soumil Chopra
|
2. Harshita Verma
|
INNOVATIVE INVESTIGATION A
|
I-30
DAV SCHOOL
SECTOR-14, GURGAON
|
I-14
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SUSHANT LOK
|
I-26
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SEC-45, GURGAON
|
1. Pratyush Maini
|
1. Nehal Jain
|
1. Nikhil H Pawar
|
2. Amol Shriwatri
|
2. Ayushree Gupta
|
2. Abhimanyu Singh
|
INNOVATIVE INVESTIGATION B
|
I-9
Army Public School
Shanker Vihar, Delhi Cant
|
I-11
Indraprastha International School, Dwarka
|
I-36
Tagore International School
Vasant Vihar
|
1. Arjun
|
1. Shruti Kalsi
|
1. Shivangi Sharma
|
2. Yogesh
|
2. Raghav Sharma
|
2. Mehak Bhola
|
MAGICAL WONDERS A
|
M23
K R Manglam World School
GK-II
|
M40
Delhi Public School
Ghaziabad
|
M45
Navy Children School
Chanakya Puri
|
1. Niyol Jha
|
1. Tejasvi Dwivedi
|
1. Arul Bagga
|
2. Uday Khanna
|
2. Parv Sharma
|
2. Aadhira Nair
|
MAGICAL WONDERS B
|
M16
Bal Bharti Public School
Pitampura
|
M17
Delhi Public School
Indirapuram
|
M10
Venkateswara International School
Sec-10, Dwarka
|
1. Aashi Arora
|
1. Shreshtha K
|
1. Smarth Suri
|
2. Khushi Goel
|
2. Shreshth Goel
|
2. Mudit Malhotra
|
DESIGNING IDEAS A
|
D45
Navy Children School
|
D39
Delhi Public School
Faridabad
|
D28
Blue Bells School
Kailash Colony
|
1. Ritvik Patney
|
1. Shaurya Parshar
|
1. Kanish Bhardwaj
|
2. Abhimanyu Dasgupta
|
2. Yatik Gupta
|
2. Pulkit Gera
|
DESIGNING IDEAS B
|
D26
Delhi Public School
Sec-45, Gurgaon
|
D3
Springdales School
Dhaula Kuan
|
D20
KIIT World School
Pitampura
|
1. Shubh Chadha
|
1. Vaibhav Gosain
|
1. Shivam Bhatt
|
2. Aryman Singh
|
2. Arshdeep Singh
|
2. Dipanshu Aggarwal
|
QUIZ
|
Q4
Air Force Bal Bharati School
Lodi Road
|
Q10
Venkateshwara International School
|
Q24
Amity International School
|
1. Pankaj
|
1. Lakshya Chauhan
|
1. Shobhit Ranjan
|
2. Aditya
|
2. Saksham Rastogi
|
2. Apoorv S.
|
OVERALL TROPHY – VED VYASA DAV, VIKASPURI & KR MANGLAM, GK-II
Click here to view the Youtube link