• loginpanel
  • Login

Class Teacher List (Senior)

Senior School

Class Teachers & Standby Class Teachers : 2019-20
Class R. No. Location Sec Initial and name of Class Teacher Initial and name of Standby Teacher Class Reps Non - CT
VI 41 GF-NB A ADK Ms Amandeep Kaur RKS Mr Rohit Kr Sharma ADK DBM - Middle School Co-ordinator
42 GF-NB B PRH Ms Preeti Sharma ASH Mr Atul Kumar DBM - Co-ordinator School  Functions
44 FF-NB C GTN Ms Geetanjali TMG Ms Timsi Gupta
45 FF-NB D KAN Ms Kanika Kaushik MVJ Ms Malvika Jain
46 FF-NB E PUJ Ms Purnima Joon MRM Ms Meera Menon MNM - Exam Incharge (IX - XII)
VII 47 SF-NB A JYN Ms Jyotsna Narang ASH Mr Atul Kumar JYN ASN - Exam Incharge (VI-VIII)
48 SF-NB B MGW Ms Megha Walia PST Ms Pooja Sethi SKJ - Examination
49 SF-NB C DPR Ms Deepa Rani MKS Mr Mahesh Kr Sharma PST - Examination
37 SF-MB D NMB Ms Neelam Bhadauria NNG Ms Nishu Nigam VPS- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
38 SF-MB E HMS Ms Himani Sharma ANA Ms Anamika AKG- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
VIII 32 SF-MB A RGT Ms Ruchi Gupta RKS Mr Rohit Kr Sharma SHT BRL- HOD English
33 SF-MB B SHT Ms Shruti TMG Ms Timsi Gupta ANR - House Master
34 SF-MB C AMK Ms Aparna Mukherjee PNM Ms Poonam Saha SHD - House Master
35 SF-MB D BHD Ms Bhoomika Dabas MVJ Ms Malvika Jain SMJ - House Master
36 SF-MB E MNP Ms Meenakshi Pal MKS Mr Mahesh Kr Sharma NNG - House Master
IX 27 SF-MB A DAT Ms Divya Tyagi PNM Ms Poonam Saha PRK VJT- House Master
28 SF-MB B PRK Ms Prabha Kathait SMJ Ms Soumya Jain TMG - Art Education
29 SF-MB C SDR Ms Swati Dhingra VJT Ms Vyanjana Tyagi RKS - Art Education
30 SF-MB D RSP Ms Rashmi Puri SKJ Ms Savitha K J MVJ - Art Education
31 SF-MB E HIR Ms Hira Irfan ANR Mr Anand Roy AKL - Art Education
X 18 FF-MB A DVN Ms Divya Nath SMJ Ms Soumya Jain PRS ASH - Art Education
19 FF-MB B MTN Ms Mithun Sarkar NNG Ms Nishu Nigam NT - Art Education
20 FF-MB C PRS Ms Priti Bhardwaj VJT Ms Vyanjana Tyagi AHG - Art Education
21 FF-MB D MNA Ms Manisha Sachdeva ANR Mr Anand Roy MDY - Work Experience
22 FF-MB E ALK Ms Alka Kaushal SHD Ms Shomita Gosh KPS - Phy Education
XI 12 GF-MB A NBH Ms Neeharika Bhatnagar SHD Ms Shomita Gosh MNG CBS - Phy Education
14 FF-MB B VNS Ms Vineti Sethi ASN Ms Ashma Sriram MPP (LSH) - Phy Education
15 FF-MB C NER Ms Neelam Ruhil SBR Ms Sumita Balram RNK - Phy Education
16 FF-MB D MNG Ms Manisha Goyal PKC Mr P K Chahataray
17 FF-MB E SHB Ms Shubhra Bhatnagar SJT Mr Sujeet Chhikara SJT -  MIS Coordinator
XII 7 GF-MB A ACD MS Aanchal Diwan BRL Ms Bindia Rajpal VJM IHM - Librarian
6 GF-MB B PYM Ms Priya Mishra BRL Ms Bindia Rajpal SNP – Assistant Librarian
5 GF-MB C VJM Ms Vandana Malik SBR Ms Sumita Balram Non - CT : SBR, PKC, SJT, PNM, ANA & MKS
4 GF-MB D NEG Ms Neha Gupta SJT Mr Sujeet Chhikara
3 GF-MB E TSC Ms Tanima Sarkar PKC Mr P K Chahataray  
Audio On
"We can’t take any credit for our talents. It’s how we use them that counts. ~ Madeleine L’Engle "